Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 26-May-17 TIME :11:43 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.35204.20204.1920
2)EURO(EUR)4.90304.68204.6720
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.60305.42405.4040
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.13103.04503.0370
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.13103.04503.0390
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.26503.08803.0780
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.24603.09903.0890
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)3.08902.91102.9010
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.48904.30204.2920
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)67.5062.9062.60
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)56.6053.2052.80
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.806.505.50
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03500.03000.0250
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.90803.76303.7550
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)53.5049.6049.00
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.204.003.80
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)8.808.408.10
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)118.00112.40111.40
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)33.9032.2030.70
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)51.6047.1046.10
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.5711.5311.33
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)225.60179.50N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)155.40113.70N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1240.801005.80N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.505.10N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.902.70N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1625.901243.90N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)64.400061.2000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)86.000080.8000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring