Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 21-Jul-17 TIME :9:07 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.36604.21104.2010
2)EURO(EUR)5.09304.87404.8640
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.64405.46605.4460
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.20503.08503.0770
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.20503.08503.0790
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.49903.31603.3060
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.49003.32503.3150
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)3.26103.08603.0760
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.66704.41004.4000
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.902.70N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1634.301249.50N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)65.500062.2000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)121.1000113.2000N/A
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)70.4065.4065.10
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)56.6053.3052.90
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.806.505.50
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03500.03000.0250
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.91003.75203.7440
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)56.1051.9051.30
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.204.003.80
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)8.608.308.00
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)118.20112.70111.70
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)33.7032.1030.60
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)54.7049.8048.80
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.6211.7111.51
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)233.00189.70N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)155.90114.40N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1243.101008.40N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.505.20N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring