Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 19-Sep-17 TIME :9:05 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.26304.11304.1030
2)EURO(EUR)5.16604.93704.9270
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.77505.58705.5670
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.17403.05903.0510
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.17403.05903.0530
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.40703.28103.2710
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.50103.33003.3200
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)3.13202.95902.9490
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.50604.26904.2590
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)70.9065.7065.40
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)55.4052.1051.70
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.706.405.40
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03400.02900.0240
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.84303.68203.6740
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)56.6052.2051.60
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.103.903.70
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)8.408.107.80
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)115.50109.90108.90
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)32.3030.7029.20
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)55.4050.2049.20
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.5211.6011.40
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)227.30182.20N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)151.60110.90N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1216.80983.90N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.405.00N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.802.70N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1605.901225.70N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)65.900062.3000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)118.4000110.7000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring