Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 23-Nov-17 TIME :11:20 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.17504.02004.0100
2)EURO(EUR)5.04704.76604.7560
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.61005.38305.3630
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.10302.99202.9840
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.10302.99202.9860
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.18403.06103.0510
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.30603.15003.1400
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)2.90002.73202.7220
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.31004.09004.0800
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)68.4063.5063.20
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)54.1050.9050.50
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.506.205.20
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03300.02800.0230
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)3.76903.61203.6040
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)52.9049.0048.40
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.003.803.60
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)8.308.007.70
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)113.00107.50106.50
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)30.4028.9027.40
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)51.6046.9045.90
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.3911.4711.27
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)217.30175.80N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)147.20108.10N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1189.70963.20N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.104.80N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)2.802.60N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1566.101196.90N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)64.800060.6000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)115.8000108.2000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring