Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 23-Mar-17 TIME :9:10 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.49704.36204.3520
2)EURO(EUR)4.88404.69304.6830
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.61805.43705.4170
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.22703.10303.0950
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.22703.10303.0970
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.46303.31803.3080
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.39003.25903.2490
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)3.18603.04203.0320
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.54004.38904.3790
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)67.3062.3062.00
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)59.3055.0054.60
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)6.906.605.60
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03600.03100.0260
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)4.04803.90403.8960
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)54.7050.1049.50
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.404.103.90
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)9.108.508.20
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)121.40116.40115.40
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)36.5034.1032.60
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)52.7048.1047.10
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.8211.7711.57
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)235.40187.60N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)165.80113.90N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1285.001041.50N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.805.40N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)3.002.80N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1674.501282.60N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)66.400063.0000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)124.8000116.7000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring