Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

EXCHANGE RATE AS AT 25-Apr-17 TIME :9:17 AM

CurrencySellingBuying
Local RM to one unit of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
1)U.S.DOLLAR(USD)4.45704.32704.3170
2)EURO(EUR)4.87204.68304.6730
3)BRITISH POUND(GBP)5.70305.52505.5050
4)SINGAPORE DOLLAR(SGD)3.21403.09103.0830
5)BRUNEI DOLLAR(BND)3.21403.09103.0850
6)AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR(AUD)3.38703.24703.2370
7)CANADIAN DOLLAR(CAD)3.30203.17803.1680
8)NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR(NZD)3.14703.00702.9970
9)SWISS FRANC(CHF)4.48004.33404.3240
 
Local RM to 100 units of foreign CurrencyTT/ODTTOD
 
10)DANISH KRONE(DKK)67.2062.2061.90
11)HONG KONG DOLLAR(HKD)58.7054.4054.00
12)INDIAN RUPEE(INR)7.006.705.70
13)INDONESIAN RUPIAH(IDR)0.03500.03100.0260
14)JAPANESE YEN(JPY)4.06903.92503.9170
15)NORWEGIAN KRONE(NOK)53.6049.2048.60
16)PAKISTAN RUPEE(PKR)4.404.003.80
17)PHILIPPINE PESO(PHP)9.108.608.30
18)SAUDI RIYAL(SAR)120.30115.50114.50
19)SOUTH AFRICAN RAND(ZAR)34.8032.6031.10
20)SWEDISH KRONA(SEK)51.8047.4046.40
21)THAI BAHT(THB)13.7811.7311.53
22)FIJI DOLLAR(FJD)232.30187.90N/A
23)PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA(PGK)164.10112.80N/A
24)OMAN RIAL(OMR)1274.901031.80N/A
25)BANGLADESH TAKA(BDT)5.505.20N/A
26)SRI LANKA RUPEE(LKR)3.002.80N/A
27)KUWAIT DINAR(KWD)1662.801273.90N/A
28)CHINESE RENMINBI(CNY)65.800062.5000N/A
29)UAE DIRHAM(AED)123.7000115.7000N/A

* ONLY APPLICABLE TO SELECTED BRANCHES

Tariff Charges insert_drive_file
Rates & Charges attach_money
Calculator phonelink_ring